Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-329-15-076
Realkey 38169
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA RAMOS MARIA A
Owner Address 1114 DANIELLE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72593961
Longitude -84.93260288
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DAN
Legal Description LOT 76 DANIEL'S GLEN
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 110
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1114
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DANIELLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 187598
Current 205174
Land 27500
Residential Improvement 177674
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123829
2022 103262
2021 103262
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA RAMOS MARIA A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-329-15-076
Bill 213770
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083332
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 205174
Assessed Value 82070
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 76 DANIEL'S GLEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1568.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1568.91
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 4:03:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 177674
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1168
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile