Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-155-03-018
Realkey
3817
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BARRAGAN ELSA BARRAGAN DE ETAL
Owner Address
300 MARLA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.92488633
Longitude
-84.95622182
Legal Description
L 49 TRAILWOOD HTS
Total Acres
0.57
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
072
Subdivision
Trailwood Heights
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
300
Previous
197988
Current
212126
Land
27000
Residential Improvement
185126
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
123627
2022
99620
2021
99620
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BARRAGAN ELSA BARRAGAN DE ETAL
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-155-03-018
Bill
202565
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7107504
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
212126
Assessed Value
84850
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L 49 TRAILWOOD HTS
Sale Date
8/9/2024
Taxes Due
1641.63
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1641.63
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:01 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
185126
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1564
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
ADDED CARPORT TO IMP. SKETCH VERIFIED. TH25
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3