Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-273-10-005
Realkey 38180
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AZZOUZ TAREK
Owner Address 1908 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75123041
Longitude -84.9965601
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 9
Legal Description LOT 5 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1908
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEYSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 424076
Current 423689
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 368689
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 307175
2022 252216
2021 252216
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient AZZOUZ TAREK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-273-10-005
Bill 202014
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097472
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 423689
Assessed Value 169476
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 5 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4685.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4799.26
Taxes Paid Date 4/22/2026 10:12:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 368689
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2516
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 80% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall