Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-273-10-007
Realkey 38181
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NGUYEN THI MY CHAU
Owner Address 1912 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 9
Legal Description LOT 7 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1912
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEYSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 414598
Current 407634
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 352634
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 317427
2022 256617
2021 256617
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NGUYEN THI MY CHAU
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-273-10-007
Bill 226929
Exemption Type
Account No. 7106465
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 407634
Assessed Value 163054
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 7 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Sale Date 1/9/2024
Taxes Due 4689.01
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4689.01
Taxes Paid Date 1/6/2026 2:38:18 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 352634
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2088
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 35% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% FOR 1-01-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip