Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-273-10-012
Realkey 38183
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TAYLOR DAPHNE
Owner Address 1919 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307204812
Latitude 34.75075251
Longitude -84.99789481
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 9
Legal Description LOT 12 & 13 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1919
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEYSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 523168
Current 502870
Land 77000
Residential Improvement 425870
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 427895
2022 367521
2021 367521
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient TAYLOR DAPHNE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-273-10-012
Bill 236994
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7050333
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 502870
Assessed Value 201148
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 12 & 13 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2908.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2908.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 2:37:09 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 425870
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3302
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 30% on 1-1-08 100% for 1-1-09
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall