Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-273-10-020
Realkey 38188
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN GARY E & NANCY B
Owner Address 1905 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75074195
Longitude -84.99617745
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 9
Legal Description LOT 20 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1905
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEYSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 392754
Current 389781
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 334781
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 286891
2022 255673
2021 255673
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN GARY E & NANCY B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-273-10-020
Bill 204841
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7047220
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 389781
Assessed Value 155912
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 20 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1607.9
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1607.9
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 12:07:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 334781
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1873
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 25 % for 1-01-06 Per Builder 2-16-06 100% 10-0
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle