Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-273-10-006
Realkey
38191
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GARCIA JULIA
Owner Address
1910 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.75121966
Longitude
-84.9967755
Neighborhood
9
Legal Description
LOT 6 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Total Acres
0.24
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1910
Previous
501288
Current
497467
Land
55000
Residential Improvement
442467
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
369758
2022
299452
2021
299452
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GARCIA JULIA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-273-10-006
Bill
213703
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7032852
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
497467
Assessed Value
198987
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 6 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Sale Date
Taxes Due
5533.74
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
5533.74
Taxes Paid Date
12/19/2025 10:06:41 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
442467
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2003
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2900
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
30% COMPLETE 1-1-04 100% COMPLETE 1-1-05
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6