Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-273-10-008
Realkey 38193
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRIFFIN RAYMOND C
Owner Address 1914 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.75122655
Longitude -84.99720622
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 9
Legal Description LOT 8 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Total Acres 0.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2005
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1914
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name KEYSTONE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 441872
Current 429454
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 374454
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 326007
2022 287759
2021 287759
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient GRIFFIN RAYMOND C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-273-10-008
Bill 215428
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7056499
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 429454
Assessed Value 171782
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 KEYSTONE AT DUG GAP
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2064.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2064.25
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 9:12:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 374454
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2587
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 20% COMPLETE 1-1-04. 90% COMPLETE 1-1-04- PER OWN
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip