Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-189-19-003
Realkey
38203
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PETERS DOUG & WENDY A
Owner Address
25 TURKEY TROT
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.79004971
Longitude
-85.03337127
Neighborhood
MC1
Legal Description
LOT 3 BRADBERRY RIDGE
Total Acres
0.62
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
25
Previous
490208
Current
476810
Land
55000
Residential Improvement
421810
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
366203
2022
362133
2021
362133
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PETERS DOUG & WENDY A
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-189-19-003
Bill
229363
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7091555
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
476810
Assessed Value
190724
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 3 BRADBERRY RIDGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
4017.41
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
4017.41
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 11:41:53 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
421810
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2731
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
25% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6