Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-189-19-011
Realkey 38212
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DAVIS EDWARD B & KELLEY I
Owner Address 41 TURKEY TROT DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.78734127
Longitude -85.03405466
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MC1
Legal Description LOT 11 BRADBERRY RIDGE
Total Acres 0.62
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 41
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TURKEY TROT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 375722
Current 369429
Land 55000
Residential Improvement 314429
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 266129
2022 254148
2021 254148
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DAVIS EDWARD B & KELLEY I
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-189-19-011
Bill 210101
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7060357
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 369429
Assessed Value 147772
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 11 BRADBERRY RIDGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3071.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3071.77
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 9:53:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 314429
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2230
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 60% COMPLETE 1-1-04
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall