Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-001
Realkey 38229
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STARKS REGINALD T & BETH BROWN
Owner Address 3001 HIGHLAND CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74636021
Longitude -85.03590491
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 1 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3001
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 351082
Current 341278
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 293278
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 251861
2022 240843
2021 240843
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STARKS REGINALD T & BETH BROWN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-001
Bill 236085
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087743
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 341278
Assessed Value 136511
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 1 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2823.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2823.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 293278
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2075
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile