Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-004
Realkey 38232
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCDONALD JENNIFER
Owner Address 3015 HIGHLAND CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7463641
Longitude -85.03827901
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 4 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 0.85
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3015
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 332965
Current 332965
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 284965
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 231613
2022 198552
2021 198552
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MCDONALD JENNIFER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-004
Bill 224558
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085484
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 332965
Assessed Value 133186
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2750.65
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2750.65
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 284965
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1697
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet