Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-017
Realkey 38245
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAMILTON JAMES ROBERT & TASHA JOY
Owner Address 3125 HIGHLAND CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75018509
Longitude -85.03968836
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 17 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 0.77
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3125
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 372205
Current 368978
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 320978
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 128991
2022 17000
2021 24633
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HAMILTON JAMES ROBERT & TASHA JOY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-017
Bill 216151
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105438
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 368978
Assessed Value 147591
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 17 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3067.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3067.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 320978
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1933
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 60% complete for January 1, 2023. 100% complete fo
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip