Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-026
Realkey 38254
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOUTHEASTERN TRUST COMPANY AS TRUSTEE
Owner Address P.O BOX 11168
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATTANOOGA
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37402
Latitude 34.74912508
Longitude -85.03662916
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 26 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 1.79
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3150
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 251609
Current 384370
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 336370
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 21600
2022 17000
2021 24633
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SOUTHEASTERN TRUST COMPANY AS TRUSTEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-026
Bill 235531
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107064
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 384370
Assessed Value 153748
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 26 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date 3/20/2024
Taxes Due 3384.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3384.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 3:14:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 336370
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2023
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1823
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 80% complete for January 1, 2024
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip