Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-155-03-027
Realkey 3826
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HALL MICHAEL COY
Owner Address 4424 TRAILWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92801399
Longitude -84.95474977
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood TRAIL
Legal Description L37 TRAILWOOD HTS
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2013
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4424
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRAILWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 209260
Current 222633
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 195633
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123117
2022 98247
2021 98247
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HALL MICHAEL COY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-155-03-027
Bill 216052
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7106969
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 222633
Assessed Value 89053
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L37 TRAILWOOD HTS
Sale Date 3/11/2024
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195633
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1988
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1316
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3