Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-033
Realkey 38261
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CUSHING MOLLY E & CHARLES J
Owner Address 3118 HIGHLAND CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7492047
Longitude -85.04007586
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 33 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 0.95
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HIGHLAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 14400
Current 388837
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 340837
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12000
2022 22786
2021 22786
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CUSHING MOLLY E & CHARLES J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-033
Bill 224008
Exemption Type
Account No. 7110034
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 388837
Assessed Value 155535
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 33 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3424.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3424.26
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 340837
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2024
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1736
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Unfinished
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall