Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-039
Realkey 38267
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BACKSTROM SETH
Owner Address 2030 ROLLING HILLS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74835294
Longitude -85.0380571
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 39 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2030
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROLLING HILLS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 420716
Current 443584
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 395584
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 298324
2022 268963
2021 268963
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BACKSTROM SETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-039
Bill 202059
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104670
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 443584
Assessed Value 177434
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 39 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3906.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3906.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 395584
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2483
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5