Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-044
Realkey 38272
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURRIS LAKE NICHOLAS & GRAVITT HANNAH M
Owner Address 2010 ROLLING HILLS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74834016
Longitude -85.03583191
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 44 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 1.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2010
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROLLING HILLS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 444437
Current 455093
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 407093
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 304932
2022 251098
2021 251098
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BURRIS LAKE NICHOLAS & GRAVITT HANNAH M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-044
Bill 205472
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092595
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 455093
Assessed Value 182037
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 44 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4007.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4007.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 407093
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2053
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall