Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-052
Realkey 38280
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURNETT DAVID A & LESLIE
Owner Address 2037 ROLLING HILLS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74755856
Longitude -85.03892689
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 52 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 0.87
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2037
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROLLING HILLS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 354918
Current 344688
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 296688
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 252287
2022 232983
2021 232983
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BURNETT DAVID A & LESLIE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-052
Bill 205392
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099717
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 344688
Assessed Value 137875
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 52 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2853.88
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2853.88
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 296688
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2252
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 25% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall