Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-064
Realkey 38292
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN ROGER R & SUSAN M
Owner Address 1101 GRANT WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.7489556
Longitude -85.03432379
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 64 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 1.63
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GRANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 334031
Current 328276
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 280276
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 247173
2022 217079
2021 217079
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN ROGER R & SUSAN M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-064
Bill 204958
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7040375
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 328276
Assessed Value 131310
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 64 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2709.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2709.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 280276
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2209
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% FOR 1-01-06 4-13-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall