Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-065
Realkey 38293
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLICAN DEBORAH L & RAYNER DAVID
Owner Address 1107 GRANT WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74898422
Longitude -85.0350913
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 65 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 1.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GRANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 323375
Current 317620
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 269620
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 226710
2022 200974
2021 200974
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MILLICAN DEBORAH L & RAYNER DAVID
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-065
Bill 225391
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7059844
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 317620
Assessed Value 127048
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 65 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 595.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 595.5
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 12:44:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 269620
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1846
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers
Floor Finish Carpet