Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-268-01-066
Realkey 38294
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FINCHER CHRISTOPHER DANIEL
Owner Address 1109 GRANT WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.74945479
Longitude -85.03567676
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCQ
Legal Description LOT 66 THE HIGHLANDS
Total Acres 1.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 035
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GRANT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 316767
Current 318899
Land 48000
Residential Improvement 270899
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 217332
2022 208670
2021 204654
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FINCHER CHRISTOPHER DANIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-268-01-066
Bill 212624
Exemption Type
Account No. 7092647
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 318899
Assessed Value 127560
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 66 THE HIGHLANDS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2808.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2808.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:29 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 270899
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1659
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Carpet