Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-155-03-036
Realkey 3835
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HENDERSON J PATRICK & AIMEE R
Owner Address 308 SKYLINE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92987738
Longitude -84.95543103
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood TRAIL
Legal Description L19 TRAILWOOD HTS
Total Acres 0.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 308
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SKYLINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 223779
Current 216496
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 189496
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 143900
2022 124648
2021 125436
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HENDERSON J PATRICK & AIMEE R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-155-03-036
Bill 217307
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7046991
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216496
Assessed Value 86598
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L19 TRAILWOOD HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1724.99
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1724.99
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 189496
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1564
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile