Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-029-05-011
Realkey
38357
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WENDOLOWSKI MARK STEVEN
Owner Address
1023 PEREGRINE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.84052513
Longitude
-84.96337816
Legal Description
LOT 11 FALCON CREST II
Total Acres
1.69
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
077
Subdivision
Falcon Crest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1023
Previous
455478
Current
432882
Land
65000
Residential Improvement
367882
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
325465
2022
285447
2021
285447
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WENDOLOWSKI MARK STEVEN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-029-05-011
Bill
239949
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7059748
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
432882
Assessed Value
173153
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 11 FALCON CREST II
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3630.56
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3630.56
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:30 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
367882
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3090
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5