Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-297-40-002
Realkey 38367
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SHEIKH KABIR NAZEER
Owner Address 1005 HAVEN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86802827
Longitude -84.97655048
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NEWHVN
Legal Description LOT 2 NEW HAVEN
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 076
Subdivision New Haven
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1005
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HAVEN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 282900
Current 282900
Land 16518
Residential Improvement 266382
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 282900
2022 282900
2021 282900
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SHEIKH KABIR NAZEER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-297-40-002
Bill 234297
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096539
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 282900
Assessed Value 113160
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 NEW HAVEN
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2309.77
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2309.77
Taxes Paid Date 12/1/2025 4:44:05 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 266382
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3617
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 100% 10-20-08
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile