Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-155-03-043
Realkey 3841
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARMOUR ANTHONY E
Owner Address 2060 EAGLE POINT DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.92746717
Longitude -84.95499986
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood TRAIL
Legal Description L39 TRAILWOOD HTS
Total Acres 0.45
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4420
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TRAILWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196436
Current 170573
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 143573
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123781
2022 97377
2021 97377
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ARMOUR ANTHONY E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-155-03-043
Bill 201606
Exemption Type
Account No. 7054978
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 170573
Assessed Value 68229
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L39 TRAILWOOD HTS
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1502.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1502.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/7/2026 11:53:48 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 143573
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1392
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile