Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-29-000
Realkey 38443
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLER DEWAYNE R & WENDY M
Owner Address 2653-A DUG GAP RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.70955635
Longitude -85.00286733
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.47A LL 031-13
Total Acres 2.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2657
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 593357
Current 615712
Land 53840
Residential Improvement 561872
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 502621
2022 387119
2021 387119
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MILLER DEWAYNE R & WENDY M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-29-000
Bill 225305
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038983
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 615712
Assessed Value 246285
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.47A LL 031-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5169.72
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5169.72
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 4:17:39 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 561872
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 5576
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 30% COMPLETE 1-1-04 100% COMPLETE 1-1-05
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip