Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-339-01-009
Realkey 38457
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRITO TIFFANY & SERGIO
Owner Address 2484 MILL CREEK RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.72348018
Longitude -85.07689368
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description TRACT 9 CHARLES HARMON (C-2583)
Total Acres 0.97
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2484
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MILL CREEK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 202717
Current 215910
Land 13125
Residential Improvement 202785
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142429
2022 102034
2021 111448
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BRITO TIFFANY & SERGIO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-339-01-009
Bill 204504
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107401
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 215910
Assessed Value 86364
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description TRACT 9 CHARLES HARMON (C-2583)
Sale Date 7/17/2024
Taxes Due 1901.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1901.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 202785
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1373
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall