Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-290-13-000
Realkey 38461
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARY MICHAEL L & VICKIE C
Owner Address 1339 BOYLES MILL RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.86716288
Longitude -84.87921193
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 20.68A LL 290-10
Total Acres 20.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 126
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1339
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name BOYLES MILL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 819242
Current 907009
Land 300670
Residential Improvement 606339
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 21549
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 561872
2022 490177
2021 490177
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2018
Tax Bill Recipient CARY MICHAEL L & VICKIE C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-290-13-000
Bill 206455
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7027845
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 907009
Assessed Value 362804
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 20.68A LL 290-10
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5754.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5754.44
Taxes Paid Date 12/31/2025 3:31:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 442515
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2008
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3242
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: REMOVED OVR VAL
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall