Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-063-26-000
Realkey 38524
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCBRAYER CELESTE F & TIMOTHY N
Owner Address 1617 PLEASANT GROVE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.82630272
Longitude -84.9348979
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description JAMES SIDNEY & NELLIE R FELKER (C-2617)
Total Acres 13.39
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 103
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2010
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1617
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PLEASANT GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 484313
Current 587307
Land 289117
Residential Improvement 298190
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 10154
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 328518
2022 286638
2021 286638
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2020
Tax Bill Recipient MCBRAYER CELESTE F & TIMOTHY N
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-063-26-000
Bill 224323
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7033136
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 587307
Assessed Value 234923
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description JAMES SIDNEY & NELLIE R FELKER (C-2617)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2881.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2881.3
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 1:53:19 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 298190
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2406
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall