Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-031-30-000
Realkey 38547
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PLT HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address 4255 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.7054014
Longitude -85.00374569
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MF RES
Legal Description 4.71A LL 031-13 OUT PARCEL & TR 1 (D-1443)
Total Acres 4.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 061
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0012
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2004
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2701
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUG GAP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1359010
Current 1360664
Land 126986
Residential Improvement 1233678
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 996387
2022 672374
2021 672374
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PLT HOLDINGS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-031-30-000
Bill 229984
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087538
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1360664
Assessed Value 544266
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Sale Date
Taxes Due 11982.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 11982.56
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 11:39:33 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248114
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Duplex
Year Built 1996
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2570
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 9
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile