Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-117-32-000
Realkey 38548
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FINK ANTHONY W & JENNIFER R
Owner Address 1406 HICKORY GROVE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City RINGGOLD
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30736
Latitude 34.80783416
Longitude -85.12498727
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LL17 27 DIST
Total Acres 1.58
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 002
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1406
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HICKORY GROVE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 313876
Current 313876
Land 29978
Residential Improvement 283898
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 233971
2022 197994
2021 197994
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient FINK ANTHONY W & JENNIFER R
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-117-32-000
Bill 212639
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093718
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 313876
Assessed Value 125550
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LL17 27 DIST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2582.54
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2582.54
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 2:44:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 283898
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2330
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile