Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-155-04-019
Realkey 3858
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WOMAC JASON LAMAR
Owner Address 4402 PANORAMA DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92521956
Longitude -84.954386
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LT61 PANORAMA EST
Total Acres 1.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4402
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PANORAMA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 223703
Current 230223
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 203223
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 155657
2022 123320
2021 123320
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WOMAC JASON LAMAR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-155-04-019
Bill 241105
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7073448
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 230223
Assessed Value 92089
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT61 PANORAMA EST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1825.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1825.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 203223
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1520
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile