Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-091-15-000
Realkey 38608
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOREN GREGORY P
Owner Address 1277 MT VERON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.81391049
Longitude -85.05270992
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.02A LL91 27
Total Acres 2.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1277
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOUNT VERNON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 246400
Current 274940
Land 64596
Residential Improvement 210344
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 171689
2022 141137
2021 141137
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BOREN GREGORY P
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-091-15-000
Bill 203983
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7096644
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 274940
Assessed Value 109976
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.02A LL91 27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2149.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2149.11
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:59 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 210344
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1635
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3