Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-241-19-000
Realkey 38680
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LLOYD NATHAN J
Owner Address 4036 LOGAN ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.75485016
Longitude -85.10387147
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 13.54A LL 241-27
Total Acres 13.54
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 012
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1616
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAFAYETTE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 119792
Current 156724
Land 155124
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 1600
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 90028
2022 79244
2021 79244
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LLOYD NATHAN J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-241-19-000
Bill 222360
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079457
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 156724
Assessed Value 62690
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 13.54A LL 241-27
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1380.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1380.19
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 10:52:07 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 800
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 1344
Length 32
Width 42
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 800
Year Built 2001
Calculated Area 1440
Length 36
Width 40
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee LLOYD NATHAN J
Grantor WIMPY VIRGINIA & DERRELL E
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 10/13/2016