Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-322-35-000
Realkey
38715
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
SMITH WILLIAM F
Owner Address
3987 AIRPORT ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.73896206
Longitude
-84.89802198
Legal Description
1.01A LL 322-12 (C-2883)
Total Acres
1.01
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3987
Previous
275072
Current
63726
Land
19784
Residential Improvement
43942
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
185698
2022
125655
2021
125655
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
SMITH WILLIAM F
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-322-35-000
Bill
235269
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7054807
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
63726
Assessed Value
25491
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
1.01A LL 322-12 (C-2883)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
379.63
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
379.63
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:42 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
43942
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1960
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2334
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6