Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-177-12-015
Realkey 38804
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GARCIA JUNA M
Owner Address 2516 TURF DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78396302
Longitude -84.92912299
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SAVANA
Legal Description LOT 15 SAVANNA PHASE 2
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2516
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TURF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 202579
Current 216314
Land 23651
Residential Improvement 192663
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 147643
2022 130733
2021 134817
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GARCIA JUNA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-177-12-015
Bill 213704
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097927
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 216314
Assessed Value 86525
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 15 SAVANNA PHASE 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2213.09
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2213.09
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192663
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1296
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile