Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-177-12-036
Realkey 38807
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NIETO MARIA L & VIGIL AMANDA
Owner Address 2513 TURF DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7849343
Longitude -84.92980984
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 36 SAVANNA PHASE 2
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2513
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TURF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 237919
Current 261903
Land 23651
Residential Improvement 238252
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157445
2022 127046
2021 138280
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient NIETO MARIA L & VIGIL AMANDA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-177-12-036
Bill 227000
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7101359
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 261903
Assessed Value 104761
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 36 SAVANNA PHASE 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 97.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 97.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 238252
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1662
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile