Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-177-12-026
Realkey 38828
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARTER MARIA O & RANDALL
Owner Address 2533 TURF DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78435426
Longitude -84.9278181
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood SAVANA
Legal Description LOT 26 SAVANNA PHASE 2
Total Acres 0.35
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2533
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TURF
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 190780
Current 190400
Land 23651
Residential Improvement 166749
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 138166
2022 115079
2021 115079
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARTER MARIA O & RANDALL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-177-12-026
Bill 206420
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7043710
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 190400
Assessed Value 76160
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 26 SAVANNA PHASE 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1835.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1835.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:01 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166749
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1321
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile