Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-271-01-047
Realkey 38915
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAILEY DANNY R & LAURA L
Owner Address 1026 BOYD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8763245
Longitude -84.89688145
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 15.83 ACRES LL271 11TH
Total Acres 15.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1026
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BOYD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 549156
Current 585055
Land 154624
Residential Improvement 430431
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 433781
2022 388174
2021 388174
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BAILEY DANNY R & LAURA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-271-01-047
Bill 202149
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7035879
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 585055
Assessed Value 234022
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 15.83 ACRES LL271 11TH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2950.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3046.52
Taxes Paid Date 4/28/2026 2:22:34 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 430431
Class Agricultural
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3255
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% for 1-01-06 100% FOR 1-01-07 6-12-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip