Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-08-019
Realkey 38919
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ARSHAD WASEEM
Owner Address 812 SUMMERHILL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74756509
Longitude -84.98114677
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 4
Legal Description LOT 19 SOUTHBROOK VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 812
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SILVERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 201854
Current 212743
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 184743
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153684
2022 121893
2021 121893
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ARSHAD WASEEM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-08-019
Bill 201738
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7066129
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 212743
Assessed Value 85097
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 19 SOUTHBROOK VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2189.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2189.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 184743
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1424
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood