Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-275-08-026
Realkey
38924
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MAZHAR AFTAB & SHAHIAB
Owner Address
801 SUMMERHILL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.74786921
Longitude
-84.97980972
Neighborhood
4
Legal Description
LOT 26 SOUTHBROOK VILLAGE
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2019
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
801
Previous
190629
Current
199227
Land
28000
Residential Improvement
171227
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
156460
2022
122123
2021
122123
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MAZHAR AFTAB & SHAHIAB & IQBAL TAZHAR
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-275-08-026
Bill
224291
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7079651
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
199227
Assessed Value
79691
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 26 SOUTHBROOK VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2048.91
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2048.91
Taxes Paid Date
12/29/2025 1:43:28 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
171227
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1460
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3