Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-275-08-007
Realkey 38929
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MENTADO ALICIA E
Owner Address 813 SILVERWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74716501
Longitude -84.98116057
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood 4
Legal Description LOT 7 SOUTHBROOK VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 813
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SILVERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 184182
Current 200839
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 172839
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151900
2022 122810
2021 122810
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MENTADO ALICIA E
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-275-08-007
Bill 225051
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7040123
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 200839
Assessed Value 80336
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 7 SOUTHBROOK VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2016.67
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2016.67
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:31 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172839
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1144
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood