Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-275-08-057
Realkey
38969
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
PEDROZA HUGO
Owner Address
807 CONWAY ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30720
Latitude
34.74862602
Longitude
-84.98050661
Neighborhood
4
Legal Description
LOT 57 SOUTHBROOK VILLAGE PHASE 2
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
807
Previous
169137
Current
186152
Land
28000
Residential Improvement
158152
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
129297
2022
102528
2021
102528
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
PEDROZA HUGO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-275-08-057
Bill
228944
Exemption Type
Account No.
7083888
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
186152
Assessed Value
74461
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 57 SOUTHBROOK VILLAGE PHASE 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2141.3
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2141.3
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:31 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
158152
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1066
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3