Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-260-16-000
Realkey 38985
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ADAMS CHRISTOPHER L & JENNIFER
Owner Address 144 SEWARD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87858169
Longitude -84.98767374
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.37A LL 260-11 (C-2722 TR. 3)
Total Acres 1.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 144
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SEWARD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 171030
Current 192695
Land 26304
Residential Improvement 166391
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118161
2022 96000
2021 96000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ADAMS CHRISTOPHER L & JENNIFER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-260-16-000
Bill 200434
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7036401
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 192695
Assessed Value 77078
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.37A LL 260-11 (C-2722 TR. 3)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1446.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1446.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:13 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 166391
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2003
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1176
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile