Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-061-30-029
Realkey 38992
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SNYDER WES
Owner Address 331 EAGLEBEND DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood WWH
Legal Description LOT 38 WINDWALKER HILL
Total Acres 1.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 069
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 331
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name EAGLEBEND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 323383
Current 328242
Land 32500
Residential Improvement 295742
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 216812
2022 213188
2021 213188
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SNYDER WES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-061-30-029
Bill 235342
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079085
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 328242
Assessed Value 131297
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 38 WINDWALKER HILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2709.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2709.06
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 2:38:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 295742
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2412
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 60% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall