Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-264-11-000
Realkey 39022
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LARMON STEVEN
Owner Address 2002 CLUSTER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88116002
Longitude -84.94636392
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SELF S
Legal Description (C-3025 TR 3 & PT TR 1)SEE D-238
Total Acres 1.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2014
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3615
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 592402
Current 592402
Land 198000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 394402
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 215669
2022 215669
2021 215669
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LARMON STEVEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-264-11-000
Bill 221772
Exemption Type
Account No. 7027199
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 592402
Assessed Value 236961
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description (C-3025 TR 3 & PT TR 1)SEE D-238
Sale Date
Taxes Due 5216.93
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 5216.93
Taxes Paid Date 1/12/2026 4:55:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Used As *Self Storage / Mini Warehouse
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 91850
Section Value 91850
Total Improvement Value 394402
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2000
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 2340
Total Building Area 4940
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0