Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-193-02-040
Realkey 39024
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOMMRICH FRANK J & VIVIAN C
Owner Address 117 OLA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91239869
Longitude -84.94464073
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.36AC TRACT 1 C-3038
Total Acres 2.36
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 098
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 117
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 317669
Current 314767
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 289767
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 230043
2022 196417
2021 196417
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOMMRICH FRANK J & VIVIAN C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-193-02-040
Bill 218414
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038287
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 314767
Assessed Value 125907
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.36AC TRACT 1 C-3038
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2590.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2590.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:06 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 289767
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1813
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile