Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-45-001
Realkey 39028
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VALDEZ SAUL RODRIGUEZ & RODRIGUEZ MARIA
Owner Address 2079 VICTORY PKWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81407655
Longitude -84.94916859
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKCP
Legal Description LOT 1 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2079
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VICTORY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PKWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 184457
Current 199738
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 172738
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 125413
2022 114576
2021 114576
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient VALDEZ SAUL RODRIGUEZ & RODRIGUEZ MARIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-45-001
Bill 238641
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075487
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 199738
Assessed Value 79895
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 1 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1528.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1528.92
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172738
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1239
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall