Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-45-008
Realkey 39035
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MONTELONGO MA L GARCIA
Owner Address 1134 CENTENNIAL PKWY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81315288
Longitude -84.9494467
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKCP
Legal Description LOT 8 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1134
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CENTENNIAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PKWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 187155
Current 202616
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 175616
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 127600
2022 114749
2021 114749
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MONTELONGO MA L GARCIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-45-008
Bill 225694
Exemption Type
Account No. 7085940
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 202616
Assessed Value 81046
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1784.31
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1784.31
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 175616
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1229
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile